Texas Route
From: Raleigh Apartment To: Riverhill Dr, Arlington, TX 76006
Driving Distance: 1227.1 miles Time: 2 days, 5 hours, 7 minutes


Time Distance Instruction
DAY 1
Check your departure time; the next stop is in a different time zone.
10:00 AM0.0 1   Depart Raleigh Apartment [4421 Clarkson Hall, Raleigh, NC 27612] on Clarkson Hall (North) for 43 yds
10:00 AM0.1Turn RIGHT (East) onto Furman Hall, then immediately turn RIGHT (South) onto Duraleigh Rd for 1.0 mi
10:03 AM1.0Bear RIGHT (South) onto Blue Ridge Rd for 1.1 mi
10:06 AM2.1Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto Raleigh-Chapel Hill Expy for 2.2 mi towards I-40 / Durham / Chapel Hill
10:09 AM4.3Merge onto I-40 for 30.0 mi
10:35 AM34.4At exit 259, take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-40 [I-85] for 237.9 mi
2:02 PM272.2Rest break (15 mins)
2:17 PM272.2At exit 20, stay on I-40 (North) for 259.2 mi
2:32 PM289.1Refuel before here (last refuel was 289.1 miles ago)
2:35 PM292.6Entering Tennessee
6:08 PM531.5Road name changes to I-24 [I-40] for 1.7 mi
6:10 PM533.2At exit 83A, road name changes to I-40 for 1.9 mi
6:12 PM535.1At exit 209, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
6:12 PM535.2Keep STRAIGHT onto 13th Ave S for 131 yds
6:13 PM535.3Turn RIGHT (East) onto US-70 [Broadway] for 0.3 mi
6:14 PM535.6Turn LEFT (North) onto 10th Ave N for 174 yds
Check local time; this stop is in a different time zone.
6:14 PM535.7 2   At Nashville, return South on 10th Ave N for 153 yds
6:15 PM535.8Turn RIGHT (West) onto US-70 [Broadway] for 0.3 mi
6:15 PM536.1Turn RIGHT (North) onto US-70 [George L Davis Blvd] for 0.2 mi
6:16 PM536.3Take Ramp onto I-40 [SR-24] for 1.0 mi
6:17 PM537.3At exit 208, turn LEFT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
6:17 PM537.5Rest break (15 mins)
6:32 PM537.5Stay on Ramp (West) for 0.3 mi
6:33 PM537.8Merge onto I-40 for 28.4 mi
7:00 PM566.2End of day
DAY 2
10:00 AM566.2Stay on I-40 for 168.6 mi
10:09 AM577.6Refuel before here (last refuel was 288.5 miles ago)
12:24 PM734.8At exit 10B, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-40 for 11.7 mi towards I-40
12:34 PM746.5At exit 1E, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-40 for 1.3 mi towards I-40 / Little Rock
12:35 PM747.8At exit 1C, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards US-51 / Danny Thomas Blvd
12:36 PM748.0Bear RIGHT (South-West) onto US-51 [SR-1] for 0.7 mi
12:38 PM748.7Keep STRAIGHT onto S Danny Thomas Blvd for 142 yds
12:39 PM748.8Turn LEFT (East) onto Monroe Ave, then immediately turn LEFT (North) onto S Danny Thomas Blvd for 87 yds
12:39 PM748.8 3   Arrive Memphis
4:39 PM748.8Depart Memphis on S Danny Thomas Blvd (North) for 76 yds
4:40 PM748.8Bear RIGHT (North-East) onto US-51 [SR-1] for 0.7 mi
4:42 PM749.6Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-40 for 6.1 mi towards I-40 / Little Rock
4:43 PM751.2Entering Arkansas
4:47 PM755.7At exit 279B, take Ramp onto I-40 [I-55] for 126.3 mi
6:24 PM868.0Refuel before here (last refuel was 290.4 miles ago)
6:37 PM881.9At exit I-30, take Ramp onto I-30 [US-65] for 3.1 mi
6:40 PM885.0At exit 139B, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-630 for 1.7 mi
6:42 PM886.8At exit High St, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
6:42 PM886.9Turn RIGHT (North) onto Martin Luther King Dr [High St] for 65 yds
6:43 PM887.0Road name changes to Dr for 0.2 mi
6:44 PM887.2Keep STRAIGHT onto W 4th St for 109 yds
6:44 PM887.3 4   At Little Rock, keep STRAIGHT onto Capitol Mall for 0.2 mi
6:45 PM887.5Turn LEFT (South) onto State Capitol for 0.1 mi
6:46 PM887.6Turn RIGHT (South) onto Marshall St for 76 yds
6:46 PM887.7Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-630 for 5.8 mi
6:51 PM893.4Turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.4 mi
6:52 PM893.8Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-430 for 6.1 mi
6:57 PM899.9At exit I-30, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-30 [US-67] for 2.3 mi
7:00 PM902.2End of day
DAY 3
10:00 AM902.2Stay on I-30 [US-67] for 277.5 mi
11:49 AM1029.4Entering Texas
1:42 PM1158.5Refuel before here (last refuel was 290.5 miles ago)
2:00 PM1179.7Rest break (15 mins)
2:15 PM1179.7At exit 73, stay on I-30 [US-67] (South-West) for 42.9 mi
2:59 PM1222.5At exit 30, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.6 mi towards TX-360 / Six Flags Dr
3:00 PM1223.1Road name changes to Six Flags Dr for 0.2 mi
3:00 PM1223.3Keep RIGHT onto Local road(s) for 32 yds
3:00 PM1223.3Bear RIGHT (North) onto N Watson Rd [SH 360] for 0.3 mi
3:01 PM1223.6Take Ramp (LEFT) onto SR-360 [Angus G Wynne Jr Fwy] for 2.7 mi towards TX-360
3:05 PM1226.3Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto SH 360 [SR-360] for 0.3 mi towards Riverside Parkway
3:06 PM1226.6Take Local road(s) (LEFT) onto SH 360 [SR-360] for 0.5 mi
3:07 PM1227.1 5   Arrive Riverhill Dr, Arlington, TX 76006
Overview Map    
Pushpins
 My Pushpins
Click here to open a copy of the map in Microsoft MapPoint